Athletes Finalised for London

The Australian Olympic Team for London have been finalised.

ARCHERY

Elisa Barnard, Taylor Worth

ATHLETICS

 Youcef Abdi, Luke Adams, Anthony Alozie, Jarrod  Bannister, Collis Birmingham, Lauren Boden, Alana Boyd, Melissa Breen, Zoe Buckman, Brendan Cole, Nathan Deakes, Martin Dent, Chris Erickson, Henry Frayne, Ryan Gregson, Benn Harradine, Steven Hooker, Jeffrey Hunt, Genevieve LaCaze, Regan Lamble, Timothy Leathart, Beki Lee, Scott Martin, Andrew McCabe, Kaila McKnight, David McNeill, Kimberley Mickle, Joel Milburn, Kathryn Mitchell, Craig Mottram, Isaac Ntiamoah, Benjamin Offereins, Elizabeth Parnov, Sally Pearson, Jeffrey Riseley, Joshua Ross, Adam Rutter, Dani Samuels, Michael Shelley, Steven Solomon, Ben St Lawrence, John Steffensen, Dale Stevenson, Claire Tallent, Jared Tallent, Tristan Thomas, Jessica Trengove, Mitchell Watt, Lisa Weightman, Eloise Wellings, Benita Willis, Julian Wruck

BADMINTON

Leanne Choo, Victoria Na, Ross Smith, Renuga Veeran, Glenn Warfe
BASKETBALL

David Andersen, David Barlow, Suzy Batkovic, Aron Baynes, Abby Bishop, Elizabeth Cambage, Peter Crawford, Matthew Dellavedova, Adam Gibson, Kristi Harrower, Laura Hodges, Joseph Ingles, Lauren Jackson, Rachel Jarry, Kathleen Macleod, Aleks Maric

Patrick Mills, Brad Newley, Matthew Nielsen, Jenna O’Hea, Samantha Richards, Jennifer Screen, Belinda Snell, Mark Worthington

 

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Louise Bawden, Natalie Cook, Tamsin Hinchley, Becchara Palmer
BOXING

Ibrahim Balla, Naomi Fischer-Rasmussen, Cameron Hammond, Damien Hooper, Jeff Horn, Luke Jackson, Johan Linde, Jai Opetaia, Jesse Ross, Billy Ward, Jackson Woods
CANOE/KAYAK
Slalom

Warwick Draper, Jessica Fox, Robin Jeffery, Kynan Maley

Sprint

Stephen Bird, Joanne Brigden-Jones, Jacob Clear, Hannah Davis, Jake Donaghey, Naomi Flood,Lyndsie Fogarty, Alex Haas, Rachel Lovell, Sebastian Marczak, Alana Nicholls, Jesse Phillips, David Smith, Tate Smith, Murray Stewart, Ken Wallace

 

CYCLING

BMX

Caroline Buchanan, Brian Kirkham, Lauren Reynolds, Sam Willoughby, Khalen Young

 

Mountain Bike

Rebecca Henderson, Daniel McConnell

Road

Cadel Evans, Simon Gerrans, Shara Gillow, Matthew Goss, Chloe Hosking, Stuart O’Grady, Michael Rogers, Amanda Spratt

 

Track

Jack Bobridge, Amy Cure, Rohan Dennis, Alex Edmondson, Annette Edmondson, Matthew Glaetzer, Michael Hepburn, Melissa Hoskins, Kaarle McCulloch, Anna Meares, Glenn O’Shea, Shane Perkins, Scott Sunderland, Josephine Tomic

DIVING

Brittany Broben, Rachel Bugg, James Connor, Matthew Mitcham, Jaele Patrick, Anabelle Smith, Sharleen Stratton, Ethan Warren, Loudy Wiggins, Melissa Wu
EQUESTRIAN

Dressage

Mary Hanna, Lyndal Oatley, Kristy Oatley

Eventing

Chris Burton, Clayton Fredericks, Lucinda Fredericks, Andrew Hoy, Shane Rose

Jumping

Julia Hargreaves, James Paterson-Robinson, Edwina Tops-Alexander, Matthew Williams

GYMNASTICS

Artistic

Georgia Bonora, Ashleigh Brennan, Joshua Jefferis, Emily Little, Larrissa Miller, Lauren Mitchell

Rhythmic

Janine Murray

 

Trampoline

Blake Gaudry

 

HOCKEY

Teneal Attard, Madonna Blyth, Fiona Boyce, Nathan Burgers, Matthew Butturini, Joel Carroll, Chris Ciriello, Jade Close, Toni Cronk, Liam De Young, Timothy Deavin, Jamie Dwyer, Casey Eastham, Anna Flanagan, Russell Ford, Matt Gohdes, Kieran Govers, Kate Jenner, Fergus Kavanagh, Mark Knowles, Kobie McGurk, Hope Munro, Georgia Nanscawen, Ashleigh Nelson, Edward Ockenden, Simon Orchard, Megan Rivers, Jodie Schulz, Emily Smith, Matthew Swann, Jayde Taylor, Glenn Turner

 JUDO

Jake Andrewartha, Mark Anthony, Arnie Dickins, Ivo Dos Santos, Daniel Kelly, Carli Renzi

MODERN PENTATHLON

Chloe Esposito, Ed Fernon

ROWING

Samuel Beltz, Joshua Booth, Scott Brennan, Brodie Buckland, James Chapman, Renee Chatterton Rod Chisholm, Amy Clay, Sarah Cook, Bryn Coudraye, David Crawshay, Kim Crow, Ben Cureton, Josh Dunkley-Smith, Anthony Edwards, Hannah Every-Hall, Dana Faletic, Karsten Forsterling, Pauline  Frasca, Tess Gerrand, Tom Gibson, Drew Ginn, Alex Hagan, Francis Hegerty, Kerry Hore, Kate Hornsey, Sally Kehoe, Toby Lister, Samuel Loch, William Lockwood, James Marburg, Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, James McRae, Chris Morgan, Daniel Noonan, Elizabeth Patrick, Brooke Pratley, Nicholas Purnell, Matthew Ryan, Robyn Selby Smith, Todd Skipworth, Phoebe Stanley, Thomas Swann, Sarah Tait, Hannah Vermeersch, Bronwen Watson

SAILING

Mathew Belcher, Brendan Casey, Jessica Crisp, Nina Curtis, Iain Jensen, Nathan Outteridge, Malcolm Page, Olivia Price, Elise Rechichi, Thomas Slingsby, Belinda Stowell, Krystal Weir, Lucinda Whitty

 

SHOOTING

Dina Aspandiyarova, Suzanne Balogh, Clive Barton, David Chapman, Hayley Chapman, Michael Diamond, Keith Ferguson, William Godward, Lauryn Mark, Russell Mark, Warren Potent, Daniel Repacholi, Dane Sampson, Alethea Sedgman, Robyn Van Nus, Adam Vella, Lalita Yauhleuskaya

SWIMMING

Daniel Arnamnart, Jessica Ashwood, Angie Bainbridge, Bronte Barratt, Bronte Campbell, Cate Campbell, Alicia Coutts, Nick D’arcy, Tommaso D’Orsogna, Brittany Elmslie, Blair Evans, Sally Foster, Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Melissa Gorman, Jayden Hadler, Samantha Hamill, Belinda Hocking, Ky Hurst, Leisel Jones, Yolane Kukla, Mitchell Larkin, Matson Lawson, James Magnussen, Cameron McEvoy, Edward McKendry, David McKeon, Kenrick Monk, Ryan Napoleon, Meagen Nay, Jade Neilsen, Kylie Palmer, Leiston Pickett, Jarrod Poort, Stephanie Rice, Brenton Rickard, James Roberts, Jessicah Schipper, Melanie Schlanger, Emily Seebohm, Christian Sprenger, Hayden Stoeckel, Eamon Sullivan, Matthew Targett, Daniel Tranter, Lisbeth Trickett, Tessa Wallace, Christopher Wright

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING

Eloise Amberger, Jenny-Lyn Anderson, Sarah Bombell, Olia Burtaev, Tamika Domrow, Bianca Hammett, Tarren Otte, Francesca Owen, Samantha Reid

TABLE TENNIS

Robert Frank, Justin Han, William Henzell, Jian Fang Lay, Miao Miao, Vivian Tan

TAEKWONDO

Safwan Khalil, Carmen Marton

TENNIS

Casey Dellacqua, Jarmila Gajdosova, Lleyton Hewitt, Anastasia Rodionova, Samantha Stosur, Bernard Tomic

 

TRIATHLON

Courtney Atkinson, Erin Densham, Emma Jackson, Brad Kahlefeldt, Emma Moffatt, Brendan Sexton

VOLLEYBALL

Thomas Edgar, Andrew Grant, Travis Passier, Harrison Peacock, Nathan Roberts, Luke Smith, Greg Sukochev, Aden Tutton, Adam White, Lincoln Williams, Igor Yudin, Aidan Zingel

WATER POLO

Gemma Beadsworth, Jamie Beadsworth, Victoria Brown, Richard Campbell, James Clark, Tim Cleland, John Cotterill, Joel Dennerley, Kate Gynther, Rhys Howden, Bronwen Knox, Holly Lincoln-Smith, Alicia McCormack, Sam McGregor, Billy Miller, Jane Moran, Glencora Ralph, Melissa Rippon, Aidan Roach, Sophie Smith, Ashleigh Southern, Rowena Webster, Thomas Whalan, Gavin Woods, Aaron Younger, Nicola Zagame

WEIGHTLIFTING

Damon Kelly, Seen Lee

WRESTLING

Farzad Tarash